PokeQuickDex
ES
#1006Gen IX

Iron Valiant

Paradox Pokémon

fairyfighting
Iron Valiant

Type matchups

Damage taken when attacked
Weak to
flying2×poison2×steel2×psychic2×fairy2×
Resists
bug¼×dark¼×fighting½×rock½×
Immune to
dragon0×

    Its STAB attacks

    Super effective against
    normalfightingrocksteelicedragondark
    Walled by
    poison
    Full type chart

    Base stats

    HP74
    Attack130
    Defense90
    Sp. Atk120
    Sp. Def60
    Speed116
    Total 590
    EV yield
    3 Attack
    Base experience
    295

    Evolution

    This Pokémon does not evolve.

    Abilities

    Quark Drive

    Boosts the Pokémon’s most proficient stat on Electric Terrain or if the Pokémon is holding Booster Energy.

    Profile

    Height
    1.4 m 4′07″
    Weight
    35.0 kg 77.2 lbs
    Gender
    Genderless
    Egg groups
    Undiscovered
    Hatch time
    50 cycles ~12,800 steps
    Catch rate
    10 Very hard≈ 3.9% with a Poké Ball at full HP
    Base friendship
    0
    Growth rate
    Slow

    Moves

    Scarlet & Violet
    Lv.MoveTypeCat.PwrAccPP
    1Disablenormal—10020
    1Double Teamnormal——15
    1Fury Cutterbug409520
    1Shadow Sneakghost4010030
    7Hypnosispsychic—6020
    14Feintnormal3010010
    21Future Sightpsychic12010010
    28Dazzling Gleamfairy8010010
    35Psycho Cutpsychic7010020
    42Night Slashdark7010015
    49Leaf Bladegrass9010015
    56Moonblastfairy9510015
    63Close Combatfighting1201005
    70Knock Offdark6510020
    77Destiny Bondghost——5
    84Quick Guardfighting——15
    84Wide Guardrock——10
    91Spirit Breakfairy7510015

    Where to find it

    Scarlet & Violet

    PokeAPI has no location data for Scarlet & Violet yet.

    Pokédex entries

    It has some similarities to a mad scientist’s invention covered in a paranormal magazine.

    Scarlet

    It’s possible that this is the object listed as Iron Valiant in a certain expedition journal.